logo
logo

CONTRACTORS LIST

Last updated on 03/2010

Click a quick link below, or download the entire list HERE.

ACCOUNTANT
The Morley Group Inc Michael Morley 610-544-1094
Steger Gowie & Co   610-388-7800
Behrof Co   610-738-0500
David V. Giacomucci & Co.   610-353-5050
APPRAISERS
Read Jeffreys Assoc   610-527-7540
ATTORNEY
Lyons, Dougherty   610-388-7371
Fox Rothchild (Tim Bloh)   609-348-4515
Don Weiss (Tax Assesment Appeal)   610-459-8074
Chotkowski & Burke Alexander Chotkowski 610-994-9798
Ruggerio Law  Nicole LaBletta 610-889-0288
CARPETS
Exton Carpet Mart   610-363-5017
Roman Carpet -Sam   610-284-2200
CHIMNEY SWEEP
Chadds Ford Chimney Sweep   610-388-1316
Stovepiper   610-431-3415
ELECTRICIANS
Ron Scott   610-299-2290
Gallen Electric  Terry Gallen 610-633-1880
Casey Electric   610-565-5058
Thomas Ralph   610-594-6766
Haggerty Electric Joe Haggerty 610-544-3310
ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS/SPECIALISTS-MOLD TESTING
Hardy Environmental Services   302-328-9457
Kelcon Kevin Conaway 484-614-2401
FENCING
Fence Works   610-558-3339
FLOOR COVERINGS
Pete Mansueto-Mansueto Flooring   610-696-6657
Mastercraft Flooring   610-892-4851
Hardwood Refinishing   Rick Stratton 484-343-6793 Steve Bonatsos 484-571-7100
FUNERAL DIRECTOR
Ron Dellavecchia   610-580-3235
GENERAL CONTRACTORS
Frank Mariani Inc. (frankmariani@me.com)  Frank Mariani 610-322-2285
Steve Bonatsos (sbonatsos@verizon.net(Hardwood Flooring)  Steve Bonatsos 484-571-7100
Buehler Building and Remodeling (buehlerremodel@verizon.net)  Ron Buehler 610-675-4404
TMC Concrete & Paving  Mike Travaglina  610-873-3490
Roy Donze   610-436-1902
Steve Roberts   717-443-9615
GUTTERS
Mel Fisher   717-629-7469
HANDYMAN
Walt Lender   610-692-0879
Home Maintainence Concepts  Ed Popchok 610-733-9045
HOUSECLEANERS
Denise Lucas   484-678-9529
Linda's Country Cleaners   610-644-9262
Heaven Scent Craig Holst 610-873-8010
HVAC
Cook's Service Co   610-268-0502
Brandywine Heating & Air   610-692-9300
Kyle Hancock HVAC   610-513-1948
Zachary Plumbing & Heating   610-358-0100
INSPECTORS-ASBESTOS
Environmental Consult David Miller/Al Feinberg 610-696-4797/610-496-3379
Hardy Environmental Amy Bryson 866-328-9457
INSPECTORS-HOME
Accurate Home Inspections Wayne Falcone 610-964-1477
     
Homecheck   610-517-9003
HomePro Systems John Spoehr 610-328-5525
Pfeiffer Home Inspections Rob Pfeiffer 610-328-1778
Valley Forge Home Inspections   610-539-1440
PA Home Inspector   610-873-2278
Suburban Inspections Mike 1-800-433-6595
Peach Inspections   610-917-1096
Reliable Home Inspections    
Perferred Home Inspection Clay Riding / Roy Donze 302-530-3975
INSPECTORS-LEAD PAINT
Environmental Consult/Specialists David Miller 610-696-4797/610-299-1461
  Al Feinberg 610-496-3379
Fidelity Inspections & Consulting Serv   215-734-1300
AIR GROWTH CONTROL
AMBIC Lance Schweizer 610-269-7365
Detec Radon   215-233-5888
HomePro John Spoehr 610-328-5525
Safe Shelter   610-594-0350
Valley Forge Inspection Service Mike Tyrell 610-539-1440
RTE-Mitigate   610-940-2666
C & N Inspections Pete Weber 1-800-385-9202
Atlantic Radon Systems (testing & mitigation)   610-869-9066
INSPECTORS-SEPTIC
Greenwick Georgia Wick 610-857-3548
Parker Waste Water Consulting Frank Parker 610-344-4913
On-Site Management - West Chester    
Eldredge–Inspections   610-400-8955
SEPTIC SERVICES
Gallagher's Septic Jim Gallagher 610-444-7500
Ron Smith Inc.   610-873-3490
Septic's Escavating   484-576-0711
Joe Walls   610-721-6640
INSPECTORS-SITE ASSESSMENTS
Environmental Consult/Specialists David Miller 610-696-4797/610-299-1461
INSPECTORS-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS
Russell E. Daniels, P.E.   610-692-9836
INSPECTORS-TERMITE
Jones Termite   610-328-9980
Modern Pest   610-586-5525
Reardon Pest Control   302-792-9300
Tri-County Pest Control Jim Murphy 610-558-3234
S. Griffith Termite & Pest Mgmt   610-869-3978
DC Watkins Co David Watkins 610-872-6467
INSPECTORS-UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANKS
Environmental Consult/Specialists David Miller 610-696-4797
Environmental Mgmt Group   800-673-7830
Ferguson & McCann Inc   610-586-7727
INSPECTORS-WELLS
Brandywine Science Laboratory   610-444-9850
HO Thomson Laboratory   610-593-5030
Kennett Labs   610-444-3900
Thomas G. Keyes   610-644-2886
INSURANCE
Erie Insurance   610-494-0500
Volko Insurance Rick Volko 610-925-3555
Whitford Ins. Joe Novielli 610-524-7860 ext 102
LANDSCAPERS/TREE SERVICE
Buckley Tree Services   610-388-1606
Christopher's Tree Services   610-793-5120
Finnerty Landscaping   610-637-9116
Vince Belliafore   610-793-2303
Steve Freeman   610-587-6524
Rick's Tree Service   610-358-1953
Anastasi Landscapes   610-960-4349
Gary Petrie   484-888-1655
Dan Harris   610-429-1883
MOLD ATTORNEY
Mark Sophocles, Esq   610-651-0105
MOLD TESTING & REMEDIATION
Roe Services, Inc   610-558-0758
V.G. Tech   610-892-9705
Handy Environmental Services   610-925-5790
PACKERS/MOVERS
Heritage Movers   610-358-4949
Two Men and a Truck   610-358-6070
Town & Country Moving and Storage   610-524-9099
PAINTERS
The One Painter, LLC Derek Hill (Jadah's Husband) 610-656-2302
Carey Rumpf   484-354-6029
Joe Matarazzo   610-675-6627
CertaPro  Matt Arnold 484-872-1340
Chris Payne (paintingbychris@verizon.net)   484-883-4665
Liam O'Donnell   610-675-4287
     
PET SITTERS and WALKERS
Huckleberri Hounds   610-918-1350
PLUMBING & HEATING
Mike Fabrizio l 484-614-8847
Bob Johnson   610-656-4660
Cook's Service   610-268-0502
Mattioni Plumbing, Heating & Cooling, Inc.   610-269-0884
PRINTING, COPYING, POSTAGE
AIM Mail Center   610-399-9092
ROOFERS
Jason Vozella   1-877-420-JMAR
Jim Rothschild   610-328-2007
Ross Conrad   610-925-2800
Steve Bonatsos   484-571-7100
Skyline Roofing   610-891-9780
Robert's Roofing Inc.   610-869-7141
STORAGE BOXES
Bizbox    www.bizboxinc.com
STUCCO
Jeff Maziarz-Mitigation   610-960-6391
Jow Kovatch - Inspector   267-498-7761
SURVEYORS
Register & Sons   610-444-5554
TILE
Eagle Tile & Marble   610-458-0777
Continental Ceramic Tile   610-353-1010
WELL DRILLING & PUMP SERVICES
Calvin Powell Well Drilling   610-459-1037
BASEMENT WATER SEAL
Mike Ward   302-420-3900

 

banner banner banner REMAX Green Program Guide